Senior Leadership Team

IWI Ian Wingfield Headteacher
HST Helen Staton  Deputy Headteacher
DKR Debbie Rayner  Assistant Headteacher
JNA John Naylor  Assistant Headteacher
SBI Stuart Birks Assistant Headteacher
SLI Sue Liddle Business Manager

Teaching Staff

KAD  Katie Addison Science / Faculty Leader
KRA Ken Allen Science / Lead Teacher
AJB Angela Barnston PE
LBR Laura Bradley Science 
KBR Kirsty Bruce English / Deputy Faculty Leader
JCO Jill Codrington Art, Design and Technology / Faculty Leader
JAC Jenny Cooper Drama / English
CCO Chris Corker Science / Deputy Faculty Leader
PDN Paul Dean  PE / Faculty Leader
SDO Siobhan Donnelly Maths / SPL Y9
WDR Will Drennan PE / Geography
HLF Hazel Falconer Science
NFA Ness Fazil PE / SPL Y10
CFI Claire Fisher History / Assistant Faculty Leader
HFI Hayley Fisher Art, Design and Technology / Most Able Co-ordinator
LGA Lee Garrett English
LGI Leonie Gillham Art, Design and Technology / Lead Teacher
JGO  James Goodenough Maths / Deputy Faculty Leader
LGR Louise Greaves MFL / Faculty Leader
JHA Jessica Halliday Geography / Humanities
KHA Kirsty Handbury Maths / Deputy Faculty Leader
CHO Caroline Hoyle Dance / Deputy Faculty Leader / Anti-Bullying Co-ordinator / TLC
CJA Cuan Jacques Drama / Faculty Leader of PSHE / TLC
GJO Gemma Johnson Geography / Faculty Leader
GLE Gill Leake  Drama / Faculty Leader 
MLI Mike Livingstone Maths / Faculty Leader
JSL Jane Lloyd Maths
RMC Rae McAlpine English / SPL Y8
NAM Nerys McCabe English / Faculty Leader
JFN Jonathan Nadin ICT
KPE Katie Pettit Music / Deputy Faculty Leader
RDR Rob Rayner PE / Deputy Faculty Leader / SSCO Co-ordinator
DLR Daniel Rodgers English / Deputy Faculty Leader
HRU Hugh Ruiz MFL
JSC John Scaife Science / Deputy Faculty Leader
CSY Carole Selby RE / SPL Y7
ASH Amanda Shaw Food Technology / Deputy Faculty Leader
LSN Laura Snowden English / Deputy Faculty Leader
LST Liliana Stewart MFL
MTW Matt Twinning Science
MWA Mark Walker Technology / SPL Y11
NMA Natasha Walker MFL
SWA Shaun Warrington Media / Faculty Leader
JWE Joanne Webb RE / Humanities Deputy Faculty Leader
BWO Barry Wolstenholme Maths
AWO Amy Woodhouse Maths

 

SENCO

Mary Thompson


Specialist T&L Faculty Support

Nicola Vernon
Bet Shawcroft
Lynn Bown

 

Teaching & Learning Assistants

Natasha Walker Bev Bee
Andrew Bell Tracey Bell
Nicky Dawson Wendy Haslam
Rachel Cahill Laurence Smith
Phillipa Johnson Ruth Kilcline
Sonia Millington Nicola Mansell
Annette Marples Caroline Higginson
Catherine Stokes Maureen Poole
Kath Williamson Nicola Graham
Jan Woolley Joanne Smith
Barry Whitehead  

                                                                                                                                         

Behaviour Improvement Programme

Paul Ashworth Student Support Co-ordinator
Neil O'Malley HLTA
   

 

Technicians

Jayne Brooks Technology
Maggie Hurt Art
Chris Thorneycroft Technology / Science
Susan Holmes Science

 

Ancillary Faculty Assistants

Ann Mallon Maggie Hurt
Lorraine Hillier Jayne Brooks

                                                                                                           

Learning Support / Mentors

Junessa Chowdhury Learning Mentor
Samantha Birds Learning Mentor
Phillipa Johnson Most Able Learning Mentor      

              

Data Management

Sam Connah Data Manager / Examinations Officer

 

Administrative

Sonya Walton Headteacher's PA
Julia Rodgers Pastoral Administration Manager
Julie Bedford Finance Manager
Kerry Walker Human Resources Manager
Diane Sutherland Receptionist (Student Services)
Tracey Bradley  Receptionist (Visitor Reception) / Admin Assistant (Pastoral)
Alison Rodway Edson Admin Assistant/SEN
Donna Giove Senior Leadership Team PA
Angela Pooke Administrative Assistant (Pastoral)
Lesley Milner Receptionist (Visitor Reception)
Carole Clarke Careers Advisor
Lane deWynter Reception Manager

 

Attendance      

Jacqui Brown Attendance Officer

 

Network and Media Services

Trevor Fidler  Network Manager
Daniel Chapman ICT Technician
Richard Fearn Creative & Media Technician
Andy Robinson Reprographics Manager                                 
Rob Cross Senior ICT Technician

 

Learning Resource Centre

Helen Cheetham LRC Manager

 

Extended Services

Brian Evans Community Arts Manager

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Christine Brooks (Senior) Marie Chambers
June Greene Julie Handley
Maureen Poole Susan Strong
Tracey Metcalfe Hazel Packwood

                                                                                               

Exam Invigilators

Fiona Ward John While
Sophie Brooks Kathryn Evans
Helen Morris Emily Cheetham
Pauline Nunn Peter Taylor