Senior Leadership Team

IWI Ian Wingfield Headteacher
HST Helen Staton  Deputy Headteacher
JNA John Naylor  Assistant Headteacher
SBI Stuart Birks Assistant Headteacher
SLI Sue Liddle Business Manager

Teaching Staff

LBR Laura Bradley Science 
KBR Kirsty Bruce English (Maternity Leave)
JAC Jenny Cooper Drama / English
CCO Chris Corker Science
PDN Paul Dean  PE / Faculty Leader
WDR Will Drennan PE
HLF Hazel Falconer Science
NFA Ness Fazil PE / SPL Y11
CFI Claire Fisher History / Faculty Leader Humanities
HFI Hayley Fisher Art / Faculty Leader Arts
JGO  James Goodenough Maths
SGR Sarah Graves Geography (until Jan 2019)
LGR Louise Greaves MFL / Faculty Leader
JHL Joanna Hallatt English
JHA Jessica Halliday Geography / Deputy Faculty Leader Humanities
KHA Kirsty Handbury Maths / Deputy Faculty Leader
LHO Leanne Holmes English / Faculty Leader
CHO Caroline Hoyle Dance / SPL Y7
CJA Cuan Jacques Drama / Faculty Leader PSHE
MJO Matthew Johnson Geography / Deputy Faculty Leader Humanities (Jan 2019)
RLE Rebecca Lewis  Science / Deputy Faculty Leader
MLI Mike Livingstone Maths / Faculty Leader
JSL Jane Lloyd Maths
SLO Sarah Lodge Science / Faculty Leader
RMC Rae McAlpine English / SPL Y9
JFN Jonathan Nadin ICT
KOE Kourtney Owen English
KPE Katie Pettit Music / Faculty Leader Arts
RDR Rob Rayner PE / Geography / ICT / Deputy Faculty Leader
DLR Daniel Rodgers English
HRU Hugh Ruiz MFL
JSC Jon Scaife Science
CSY Carole Selby RE / SPL Y8
ASH Amanda Shaw Food Technology / Deputy Faculty Leader
CSH Chelsea Shirtcliffe Technology
LSN Laura Snowden English / Deputy Faculty Leader
LST Liliana Stewart MFL
MTW Matt Twinning Science
MWA Mark Walker Technology / SPL Y10
NMA Natasha Walker MFL
SWA Shaun Warrington Media / Faculty Leader Technologies
CWE Claudia Webster RE
HWH Hannah White Art
BWO Barry Wolstenholme Maths
AWO Amy Woodhouse Maths
RYA Rosie Yates History

 

SENCO

Mary Thompson


Specialist T&L Faculty Support

Nicola Wildman
Bet Shawcroft

 

Teaching & Learning Assistants

Lynn Bown Bev Bee
Andrew Bell Tracey Bell
Nicky Dawson Wendy Haslam
Rachel Cahill Matthew Smith
Phillipa Johnson Ruth Kilcline
Sonia Millington Nicola Mansell
Annette Marples Caroline Higginson
Catherine Stokes Maureen Poole
Louise Aldred Nicola Graham
Jan Woolley Joanne Smith
Barry Whitehead Jean Sapsford

                                                                                                                                         

Behaviour Improvement Programme

Paul Ashworth Student Support Co-ordinator
Neil O'Malley HLTA

 

Technicians

Jayne Brooks Technology
Maggie Hurt Art
Chris Thorneycroft Technology / Science
Suzanne Holmes Science

 

Ancillary Faculty Assistants

Ann Mallon Maggie Hurt
Lorraine Hillier Jayne Brooks

                                                                                                           

Learning Support / Mentors

Junessa Chowdhury Learning Mentor
Samantha Birds Learning Mentor
Philippa Johnson Most Able Learning Mentor      

              

Data Management

Kerry Harrison Data Manager / Examinations Officer

 

Administrative

Sonya Maggs Headteacher's PA
Julia Rodgers Pastoral Administration Manager
Julie Bedford Finance Manager
Kerry Hartwell Human Resources Manager
Diane Sutherland Receptionist (Student Services)
Tracey Bradley  Receptionist (Visitor Reception) / Admin Assistant (Pastoral)
Alison Rodway Edson Admin Assistant (SEND)
Donna Giove SLT Admin Officer
Angela Pooke Administrative Assistant (Pastoral)
Lesley Milner Receptionist (Visitor Reception)
Lane deWynter Reception Manager

 

Attendance      

Jacqui Brown Attendance Officer

 

Network and Media Services

Trevor Fidler  Network Manager
Richard Fearn Information & Media Technician
Andy Robinson Reprographics Manager                                 
Rob Cross Information & Media Technician

 

Learning Resource Centre

Helen Cheetham LRC Manager

 

Extended Services

Brian Evans Community Arts Manager

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Christine Brooks (Senior) Marie Chambers
Hazel Packwood Julie Handley
Maureen Poole Susan Strong
Tracey Metcalfe  

                                                                                               

Exam Invigilators

Kay Pickering Claire Grainger
Sophie Brooks Kathryn Evans
Helen Morris Karen Jeffries
Tia Giove Peter Taylor
Stuart Agar